u.c.c. section 2-725: a statute uncertain in application and effect
[…] 2. Id. § 2-725(1).3. Id. § 2-725(2).4. U.C.C. § 2-503(1) provides that "(t)ender of delivery requires that the seller put and hold conforming goods

at the buyer's disposition and give the buyer any notification reasonably necessary to enable him to take delivery." Courtshave held that for purposes of § 2-725, the goods do not have to be conforming goods to constitute a tender of delivery.See, e.g., NLRB v. Bear Archery, 587 F.2d 813, 819 (6th Cir. 1978).

5. U.C.C. § 2-725(2) (1978).6. Id.7. Id.

756 OHIO STATE LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 46:755