treatment of electricity under the common law and the u.c.c
[…] Alternatively, the seller's damages can be the loss of proceeds ofsale of the power. 95

590. See supra Part I.A.591. U.C.C. section 2-710 states:

Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include any commercially reasonablecharges, expenses or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in thetransportation, care and custody of goods after the buyer's breach, in connectionwith return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.

U.C.C. § 2-710.592. See id. § 2-708(1).593. Id. § 2-708(2).594. See id. § 2-705 cmt. 1. Section 2-705 states:

The seller may stop delivery of goods in the possession of a carrier or otherbailee when he discovers the buyer to be insolvent (Section 2-702) and may stopdelivery of carload, truckload, planeload or larger shipments of express orfreight when the buyer repudiates or fails to make a payment due beforedelivery or if for any other reason the seller has a right to withhold or reclaimthe goods.

Id. § 2-705(1).595. See id. § 2-706.

Under the conditions stated in section 2-703 on seller's remedies, the seller mayresell the goods concerned or the undelivered balance thereof.