supreme court of the united states...no. 17-508 wilson-epes printing co., inc.. – (202) 789-0096...
[…] See Fed. R. Civ. P. 4(k)(1)(A) and (C) (authorizing service of process on a defendant who is not “subject to the jurisdiction of a court of general jurisdiction in the state where the district court is located” if service is

Page 63: Supreme Court of the United States...no. 17-508 wilson-epes printing co., inc.. – (202) 789-0096 – washington, d. c. 20002 in the supreme court of the united states ————

21a “authorized by a federal statute”); 18 U.S.C. 2334(a) (providing that an ATA defendant “may be served in any district where the defendant resides, is found, or has an agent”).