ch 293washington laws, 1975 1st ex. sess
[…] j) Such other information as the commission may by regulation prescribe, inkeeping with the policies and purposes of this chapter.

(3) Any material change in information previously submitted in a statement oforganization shall be reported to the commission and to the appropriate countyauditor within the ten days following the change.

Sec. 4. Section 6, chapter 1, Laws of 1973 and RCW 42.17.060 are eachamended to read as follows:

(1) All monetary contributions received by a candidate or political committeeshall be deposited by the campaign treasurer or deputy treasurer in a campaigndepository in an account designated, "Campaign Fund of ................(name of candidate or political committee).

(2) All deposits made by a campaign treasurer or deputy campaign treasurershall be accompanied by a statement containing the name of each person con-tributing the funds so deposited and the amount contributed by each person:PROVIDED, That contributions not exceeding ((five)) ten dollars from any oneperson may be deposited without identifying the contrib~utor. The statement shallbe in triplicate, upon a form prescribed by the commission, one copy to be re-tained by the campaign depository for its records for the minimum term of threeyears, one copy to be filed by the campaign treasurer with the commission, andone copy to be retained by the campaign treasurer for his records. In the event ofdeposits made by a deputy campaign treasurer, the third copy shall be forwardedto the campaign treasurer to be retained by him for his records. Each statementshall be certified as correct by the campaign treasurer or deputy campaign trea-surer making the deposit.

(3) ((&) Acai~ae anoniyinotis cont~ii of in r dalla, fivinaniy individual contiLibutat, and

(I,))) Political committees which support or oppose more than one candidate orballot proposition, or exist for more than one purpose, may maintain multipleseparate bank accounts within the same designated depository for such purpose:PROVIDED, That each such account shall bear the same name followed by anappropriate designation which accurately identifies its separate purpose: ANDPROVIDED FURTHER, That transfers of funds which must be reported under

[ 13011I

Ch. 294

Page 7: Ch 293WASHINGTON LAWS, 1975 1st Ex. Sess

Ch 294WASHINGTON LAWS, 1975 1st Ex. Sess.

RCW 42. 17.090(l)(d), as now or hereafter amended, may not be made from morethan one such account.