transportation research board nchrp lrd 78 500 fifth...
[…] 98 Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 1240.510 (2018) (emphasis supplied). The statute also states that when “property is sought to be acquired pursuant to this section, the complaint, and the resolution of necessity if one is required, shall refer specifically to this section.”

99 Id. (Law Revision Commission cmt.).100 Id.101 Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 1240.610 (2018) (emphasis supplied). The

statute states that when “property is sought to be acquired pursuant to this section, the complaint, and the resolution of necessity if one is required, shall refer specifically to this section.”