title 310. oklahoma state department of health chapter 681. medical marijuana … · 2019. 12....
[…] "Municipality" shall have the same definition as set forth in the Oklahoma Municipal Code, 11 O.S. § 1-102, and "means any incorporated city or town."

"Officer of a corporate entity" or "Principal officer" means an officer identified in the corporate bylaws, articles of organization or other organizational documents, or in a resolution of the governing body.

"Officer of a municipality" shall have the same definition as set forth in the Oklahoma Municipal Code, 11 O.S. § 1-102, and "means any person who is elected to an office in municipal government or is appointed to fill an unexpired term of an elected office, and the clerk and the treasurer whether elected or appointed."