title 310. oklahoma state department of health chapter 681. medical marijuana … · 2019. 12....
[…] "Immature plant" means a nonflowering marijuana plant that has not demonstrated signs of flowering.

"Indirect Beneficial Owner" means an individual or entity who indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding, relationship or otherwise, owns ten percent (10%) or more of the equity interests of a grower, processor, or dispensary.

"Information panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.2 and means "that part of the label immediately contiguous and to the right of the principal display panel as observed by an individual facing the principal display panel."

"Inventory tracking system" means a required tracking system that accounts for the entire life span of medical marijuana, from either the seed or immature plant stage until the medical marijuana or