title 310. oklahoma state department of health chapter 681. medical marijuana … · 2019. 12....
[…] 8

stalks, or roots of the plant or the weight of any non-marijuana ingredients combined with marijuana.

"Political subdivision" means any county or municipal governments. "Preschool" means a public early childhood education program offered

under 70 O.S. §§ 11-103.7 and 1-114 (B) or similar program offered by a private school whose primary purpose is to offer educational (or academic) instruction. Preschool does not include a homeschool, daycare, or child care facility licensed under the Oklahoma Child Care Facilities Licensing Act, 10 O.S. § 401 et seq.

"Principal display panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.1 and "means the part of a label that is most likely to be displayed, presented, shown, or examined under customary conditions of display for retail sale."