the year in trade 2020
[…] Office of the General Counsel William W. Gearhart

Content Review Mahnaz Khan

Editorial Review Judy Edelhoff

Statistical Review Russell Duncan, Maureen Letostak

Production Support Justin Holbein

Special Assistance Carrin Brown and Vamsi Motaparthy

Under the direction of Arona Butcher, Chief,

Country and Regional Analysis Division, Office of Economics

Page 5: The Year in Trade 2020

Preface

United States International Trade Commission | 1

Preface This report is the 72nd in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. § 2213(c)), under predecessor legislation, and pursuant to request. Section 163(c) states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”