year in trade 2013 - usitc.gov · provides congress with factual information on trade policy and...
[…] Office of Tariff Affairs and Trade Agreements Naomi Freeman and Daniel Shepherdson

Office of Unfair Import Investigations David Lloyd

Office of Analysis and Research Services Russell Duncan and Jeremy Wise

Content Reviewer Katherine Linton

Office of Economics Intern Kimberly Lovejoy

Special Assistance Peg Hausman and Cynthia Payne

Help Desk and Customer Service Division

Under the direction of Arona Butcher, Chief

Country and Regional Analysis Division

Preface This report is the 65th in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2213(c)) and its predecessor legislation. Section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”