john herzog, et al. 191 ibla 26 decided august 30, 2017 · operation of law. in ... john herzog...
[…] Ridge Top Mining Co., 175 IBLA at 206-07. Id. at 206. Id. (citing 30 U.S.C. § Id. (citing 43 C.F.R. § 3830.93(a) ("If there is a defect in your compliance with

a statutory requirement, the defect is incurable.")); see also Nielson Mining Group, 185 IBLA at 396-97; Christopher L . Mulliken, 180 IBLA at 75-76.

SOR at 15-22 and 30-35. John Ready, 190 IBLA 41, 43-44 (2017) (citing Maralex Resources, Inc.,

186 IBLA 34, 50 (2015)).

191 IBLA 35

IBLA 2016-53