native ecosystems council 189 ibla 383 … decision alt 7-9. id. at 4; see pa ea at 24. fina...
[…] Based on his review of Appellant's SOR and Stay Petition, ALJ Sweitzer found that many of its claims were unrelated to the Final Decision on appeal and, "[t]o the extent NEC focuses on the alleged harms of the Final Decision, NEC's assertions of harm are based upon factual inaccuracies and allegations of the harms of livestock grazing generally rather than being specific to the circumstances of the Allotment," and that its claims on

Id. at 6. Id. Notice of Appeal, Statement of Reasons (SOR), and Request for Stay (Stay Petition),

filed Apr. 2016. 43 C.F.R. § see 43 C.F.R. § 4.478(c) ("[A]n appeal under paragraph

(a) of this section does not further proceedings before the administrative law judge.").

43 C.F.R. § 4.471(c), (d); see, e.g., Petan Company of Nevada v. BLM, 186 IBLA 81, 91 (2015); W. Wesley Wallace, 156 IBLA 277, 278 (2002).

See, e.g., Blue Mountains Biodiversity Project, 188 IBLA (2016). See Double Anchor Ranches, Inc. v. BLM, 188 IBLA 77, 83 (2016). ALJ Order at 4, 7.