i n the united states court of federal claims · se ali ft, in c. v . r eill y, 496 f. supp. 2d 52,...
[…] - 31 -

subfactors.” 10 U.S.C. § 2305(a)(2)(A)(I) (2000); see also, FAR 15.304(d). Agencies“shall evaluate . . . competitive proposals . . . based solely on the factors specified inthe solicitation.” 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(1); 41 U.S.C. § 253b(a) (1994); see alsoBanknote Corp. of Am. v. United States, 56 Fed. Cl. 377, 386-87 (2003), aff’d, 365F.3d 1345 (Fed. Cir. 2004); Dubinsky v. United States, 43 Fed. Cl. 243, 266 (1999);Analytical & Research Tech., Inc. v. United States, 39 Fed. Cl. 34, 44 (1997); 48C.F.R. § 15.305(a) (“An agency shall evaluate competitive proposals and then assesstheir relative qualities solely on the factors and subfactors specified in thesolicitation.”).

Any relaxation of the terms of the Solicitation must be extended to all.

(a) When, either before or after receipt of proposals, the Governmentchanges its requirements or terms and conditions, the [CO] shall amendthe solicitation.

. . .