i n the united states court of federal claims · se ali ft, in c. v . r eill y, 496 f. supp. 2d 52,...
[…] 48
This Opinion, as now reissued for public access, was originally issued on July 10, 2009, 1/ under seal, pending any redactions to be proposed by the parties. On July 14, 2009, plaintiff submitted its proposed redaction request limited to the final price for its proposal. All other redactions were requested by defendant in its July 15, 2009 request. The redactions requested by the parties are denoted by [***]. The Military Sealift Command (“MSC”) is an operating unit of the 2/ Department of the Navy (“Navy”). See 10 U.S.C. § 6011; see also 32 C.F.R. § 700.204(c) (“The operating forces of the Navy and the Marine Corps comprise the several fleets, seagoing forces, Fleet Marine Forces, other assigned Marine Corps Forces, the Military Sealift Command and other forces and activities that may be assigned (continued...) In the United States Court of Federal Claims No. 09-185 C (Filed July 17, 2009) 1/ RED RIVER HOLDINGS, LLC, Plaintiff, v.