winter king (state bar no. 237958) [exempt from filing fee ......67504. for example, this increase...
[…] Page 29: WINTER KING (State Bar No. 237958) [Exempt From Filing Fee ......67504. For example, this increase in enrollment, coupled with the University’s failure to provide sufficient housing

Office of the Secretary and Chief of Staff to the Regents Janet Napolitano, Office of the President Chancellor Carol Christ June 12, 2019 Page 2 Minor Amendment to the 2020 Long Range Development Plan Project (“Project”) and certification of a supplemental environmental impact report for the Project. This notice is given pursuant to Public Resources Code section 21167.5.

Please note that, pursuant to Public Resources Code section 21167.6, the record of proceedings for the Respondents’ actions includes, among other items, all “internal agency communications, including staff notes and memoranda related to the project or to compliance with [CEQA].” Because e-mails and other internal communications related to the Project are part of the administrative record for the lawsuit to be filed by the City, Respondents may not destroy or delete such documents prior to the preparation of the record in this case.