wildlife trafficking i - u.s. department of justice
[…] • Administrative forfeiture of birds, eggs, and parts thereof, and of guns, vehicles, and other equipment used in the violation. § 668b(c).

• Civil judicial forfeiture of birds, eggs, and parts thereof, and of guns, vehicles, and other equipment used in the violation. § 668b(b).

Endangered Species Act,

16 U.S.C. §§ 1531–1544

• Administrative penalties of $25,000 or $12,000 depending on whether violations were knowing, whether the person was doing business as an importer/exporter, and what regulations are involved; and $500 per violation on a strict liability basis. § 1540(a)(1).

• Administrative forfeiture of wildlife and plants. § 1540(e)(4)(A), (e)(5).

• The Department of Justice “may seek to enjoin any person who is alleged to be in violation” of any statutory or regulatory provision. § 1540(e)(6).

• Civil judicial forfeiture of wildlife and plants. § 1540(e)(4)(A).

Lacey Act, 16 U.S.C. §§ 3371–3378