western branch wastewater treatment plant...6600 crain highway, upper marlboro, md part 70 operating...
[…] Determination of whether such operation and maintenance procedures are being used will be based on information available to the Administrator which may include, but is not limited to, monitoring results, review of operation and maintenance procedures, review of operation and maintenance records, and inspection of the source.

(b) The Permittee must keep applicable records and submit reports as specified in §63.11125(d) and §63.11126(b).

§63.11125 What are my recordkeeping requirements?

“(d) Each owner or operator of an affected source under this subpart shall keep records as specified in paragraphs (d)(1) and (2) of this section.

(1) Records of the occurrence and duration of each malfunction of operation (i.e., process equipment) or the air pollution control and monitoring equipment.

(2) Records of actions taken during periods of malfunction to minimize emissions in accordance with §63.11115(a), including corrective actions to restore malfunctioning process and air pollution control and monitoring equipment to its normal or usual manner of operation.”

§63.11126 What are my reporting requirements?