western branch wastewater treatment plant...6600 crain highway, upper marlboro, md part 70 operating...
[…] B3. 40 CFR Part 62 Subpart LLL Table 3 - Emission Limits and Standards for Existing Multiple Hearth Sewage Sludge Incineration Units – The owner or operator must comply with the limit for particulate matter of 80 milligrams per dry standard cubic meter 7 percent oxygen, dry basis at standard conditions. Note: See Table IV- 1a for the compliance requirements.

Control of Mercury

C1. 40 CFR Part 61 Subpart E §61.52(b). “Emissions to the atmosphere from sludge incineration plants, sludge drying plants, or a combination of these that process wastewater treatment plant sludge shall not exceed 3.2 kg (7.1 lb) of mercury per 24-hour period.”

C2. 40 CFR Part 62 Subpart LLL - Emission Limits and Standards for Existing Multiple Hearth Sewage Sludge Incineration Units – The owner or operator must comply with 0.28 milligrams of mercury per dry standard cubic meter measured at 7 percent oxygen, dry basis at standard conditions.