western branch wastewater treatment plant...6600 crain highway, upper marlboro, md part 70 operating...
[…] A. - B. The Permittee shall maintain records on gasoline throughput, tank sizes, and inspections conducted for at least five years and make the records available to the Department upon request. [Authority: COMAR 26.11.03.06C].

Page 81: WESTERN BRANCH WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT...6600 CRAIN HIGHWAY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT #24-033-00872 Page 6 of 100 SECTION II GENERAL CONDITIONS 1. DEFINITIONS

WESTERN BRANCH WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT 6600 CRAIN HIGHWAY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD

PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT #24-033-00872

Page 81 of 100

Table IV – 3 C. §63.11125 What are my recordkeeping requirements?

“(d) Each owner or operator of an affected source under this subpart shall keep records as specified in paragraphs (d)(1) and (2) of this section.

(1) Records of the occurrence and duration of each malfunction of operation (i.e., process equipment) or the air pollution control and monitoring equipment.

(2) Records of actions taken during periods of malfunction to minimize emissions in accordance with §63.11115(a), including corrective actions to restore malfunctioning process and air pollution control and monitoring equipment to its normal or usual manner of operation.”

3.5 Reporting Requirements:

A. - B. The Permittee shall submit records to the Department upon request. [Authority: COMAR 26.11.03.06C] C. §63.11126 What are my reporting requirements?