western branch wastewater treatment plant...6600 crain highway, upper marlboro, md part 70 operating...
[…] C2. 40 CFR Part 62 Subpart LLL - Emission Limits and Standards for Existing Multiple Hearth Sewage Sludge Incineration Units – The owner or operator must comply with 0.28 milligrams of mercury per dry standard cubic meter measured at 7 percent oxygen, dry basis at standard conditions. Note: See Table IV- 1a 40 CFR Part 62 Subpart LLL for the compliance requirements.

Control of Beryllium

D. 40 CFR Part 61 Subpart C §61.32(a). “Emissions to the atmosphere from stationary sources subject to the provisions of this subpart shall not exceed 10 grams (0.022 lb) of beryllium over a 24-hour period, except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section.”

Control Of NOx

E1. NOx RACT COMAR 26.11.09.08J - Requirements for Industrial Furnaces and Other Miscellaneous Installations that Cause Emissions of NOx. A person who owns or operates any installation other than fuel-burning equipment that