western branch wastewater treatment plant...6600 crain highway, upper marlboro, md part 70 operating...
[…] A person may not cause or permit gasoline or VOC having a TVP of 1.5 psia (10.3 kilonewtons / square meter) or greater to be loaded into any tank truck, railroad tank car, or other contrivance unless the:

(1) Loading connections on the vapor lines are equipped with fittings that have no leaks and that automatically and immediately close upon disconnection to prevent release of gasoline or VOC from these fittings; and

(2) Equipment is maintained and operated in a manner to prevent avoidable liquid leaks during loading or unloading operations.

B 40 CFR Part 60 Subpart Kb §60.116b “(a) The owner or operator shall keep copies of all records required by this section, except

Page 78: WESTERN BRANCH WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT...6600 CRAIN HIGHWAY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT #24-033-00872 Page 6 of 100 SECTION II GENERAL CONDITIONS 1. DEFINITIONS

WESTERN BRANCH WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT 6600 CRAIN HIGHWAY, UPPER MARLBORO, MD

PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT #24-033-00872

Page 78 of 100

Table IV – 2 for the record required by paragraph (b) of this section, for at least 2 years. The record required by paragraph (b) of this section will be kept for the life of the source.”

“(b) The owner or operator of each storage vessel as specified in §60.110b(a) shall keep readily accessible records showing the dimension of the storage vessel and an analysis showing the capacity of the storage vessel.”

2.2 Testing Requirements:

See Record Keeping and Reporting requirements.