· web viewdecreed uses. all beneficial uses, including municipal, domestic, irrigation,...
[…] Colorado, Attn: Executive Director, 319 West Fourth Street, Pueblo, Colorado 81003. 14.12. CF&I Steel Plant Wastewater Treatment Plant is located on land owned by the Board of Water Works of Pueblo, Colorado, Attn: Executive Director, 319 West Fourth Street, Pueblo, Colorado 81003. 14.13. The Columbine Ditch is located on land owned by the United States Forest Service, White River National Forest, 900 Grand Avenue, P.O. Box 948, Glenwood Springs, Colorado 81602, and on land owned by Climax. 14.14. Chalk Mountain Reservoir is owned by Climax and located on lands owned by Climax. 15. C.R.S. Section 37-92-102(3)(b) provides that any minimum stream flow appropriated by the Colorado Water Conservation Board "shall be subject to the present uses or exchanges of water being made by other water users pursuant to . . . practices in existence on the date of such appropriation, whether or not previously adjudicated." Therefore, the Storke Pump Station Water Right claimed in this

23

Page 24:  · Web viewDecreed uses. All beneficial uses, including municipal, domestic, irrigation, commercial, industrial, mechanical, power generation and cooling, waste water treatment,