united states of america federal energy …...rulemaking (“nopr”). 2. specifically, we submit...
[…] pursuant to PURPA.35 Only once this significant solar QF development occurred did the N.C.

https://starw1.ncuc.net/NCUC/ViewFile.aspx?Id=5d120413-facf-4c4b-9fba-00645bfcd4b1; Direct Testimony of Kurt G. Strunk, N.C. Utilities Comm’n, Docket No. E-100 Sub 148, at 11 (Mar. 28, 2017), https://starw1.ncuc.net/NCUC/ViewFile.aspx?Id=b6449036-9361-4793-b87f-22bb131876f7 (“Lenders typically rely upon fixed pricing for assurance that the project will be in a position to service its debt.”). 32 SELC et al. Oct. 2018 Supplemental Comments to FERC, supra note 1, at 18-19. 33 16 U.S.C. § 824a-3(a) (FERC shall prescribe rules to “encourage cogeneration and small power production, and to encourage geothermal small power production facilities at not more than 80 megawatts capacity”); FERC v.