united states district court southern district of new … · case 1:08-cv-05598-lak document 250...
[…] See Second Consol. Am. Compl. [DI 159] ¶¶ 24-34. All Docket Item(“DI”) notations refer to case no. 08-cv-5598 unless otherwise indicated.
2
The Plan Committee Defendants include Wendy M. Uvino, Amitabh Arora, Mary PatArcher, Michael Branca, Evelyne Estey, Adam Feinstein, and David Romhilt. ThirdConsol. Am. Compl. [DI 233-1] ¶¶ 59-65.
3
See Stipulation (Dec. 10, 2014) [DI 236].
4
See 29 U.S.C. § 1104(a)(1)(B) (“[A] fiduciary shall discharge his duties with respect to aplan solely in the interest of the participants and beneficiaries and . . . with the care, skill,prudence, and diligence under the circumstances then prevailing that a prudent man actingin a like capacity and familiar with such matters would use in the conduct of an enterpriseof a like character and with like aims.”).
5
In re Lehman Bros. Sec. & ERISA Litig., No. 08-cv-5598 (LAK), 2011 WL 4632885(S.D.N.Y. Oct. 5, 2011) (“Lehman ERISA II”); In re Lehman Bros. Sec. & ERISA Litig., 683F. Supp. 2d 294 (S.D.N.Y. 2010) (“Lehman ERISA I”).
6
722 F.3d 137 (2d Cir. 2013).