this information is compiled and provided by · governmental agency in pursuance of law or in...
[…] standards is guilty of a class 2 misdemeanor. Id. § (C).

6.7.3 Size Requirements.

All public records must conform to the standard letter size of eight and one-half

inches by eleven inches, within standard paper manufacturing tolerances, unless

they are “engineering drawings, architectural drawings, maps, computer

generated printout, output from test measurement and diagnostic equipment,

machine generated paper tapes,” or public records required by law to be a

different size or otherwise exempt by law from the standard size requirement.

A.R.S. § 39-103(B). In addition, the Director of the Arizona State Library,

Archives and Public Records may exempt documents from the standard size

“requirement” if “the director finds that the cost of producing a particular type

of public record [in the standard size] is so great as to not be in the best interests

of this state.” Id.

6.7.4 Reproduction of Public Records.

Each state agency may implement a program for the reproduction by

photography or other method of reproduction on film, microfiche, digital

imaging, or other electronic media of records in its custody. A.R.S. § 41-