the law of the census: how to count, what to...
[…] XX, § 3, 2010 Sess. Law News of N.Y. 724, 815 (McKinney) (amending N.Y. MUN. HOME RULE LAW § 10 (McKinney 2010)) (“[N]o person shall be deemed . . . to have become a resident of a local government . . . by reason of being subject to the jurisdiction of the department of correctional services and present in a state correctional facility . . . .”); id. §1, 2010 Sess.