the land of 10,000 lakes drowns entrepreneurs in...
[…] Id. R. 4626.1860 (incorporating by reference R. 4626.0505, 4626.0895 to 4626.0905, 4626.1035, 4626.1135 to 4626.1175, 4626.1180 to 4626.1220, 4626.1475). Such carts sell for well over $2,000 according to Vending Carts International, http://www.precisioncarts.com/ (last visited April 23, 2006).

90 See, e.g., St. Paul, Minn., Legis. Code § 331A.02 (2005); Minneapolis, Minn., Code of Ordinances title 10, ch. 188, §§ 188.480, 188.510 (2005).

91 Minneapolis, Minn., Code of Ordinances title 10, ch. 188, § 188.510(2)(c) (2005).

92 Id.

93 Id.

94 Minn. Stat. § 326.40. Anyone contracting to do plumbing work under state law must also pay an annual license fee and provide evidence of a $25,000 code compliance bond, as well as “evidence of public liability insurance, including products liability insurance with limits of at least $50,000 per person and $100,000 per occurrence and property damage insurance with limits of at least $10,000.” Id. § 326.40 subd. 2, 5.

95 Minn.