the county bulletin - in.gov on amounts due on written contracts for public works, personal...
[…] innkeeper’s tax under IC 6-9 that are due currently. (2) is seeking a transfer and the applicant has not paid all the property taxes under IC 6- 1.1 and the

innkeeper’s tax under IC 6-9 for the assessment periods during which the transferror held the permit;”

THE COUNTY BULLETIN and Uniform Compliance Guidelines Vol.No.390, Page 4 October 2013 LIQUOR PERMITS (Continued)

Except for mobile homes, which are due in the year assessed and certain other exceptions as listed, IC 6-1.1-22-9 requires that “the property taxes assessed for a year under this article are due in two equal installments on May 10 and November 10 of the following year.”

IC 6-1.1-1-2 defines assessment date as March 1 for all tangible property, except mobile homes which is January 15 for the current year.