the constitutionalit y of fish and wildli fe related ... › law › law-journal › pdfs ›...
[…] laws not inconsistent therewith shall constitute the Wildlife Code of Missouri . . . .”). 2. Ed R. Haden & Adam K. Israel, The Fourth Amendment, Game Wardens, and Hunters, 46 CUMB. L. REV. 79, 80 (2015). 3. Compare MO. REV. STAT. § 252.085.1 (2017) (“All authorized agents of the commission who have attained proper certification as peace officers in accordance with the provisions of chapter 590 . . . are hereby declared to be officers of the state of Missouri and shall be so deemed and taken in all courts having jurisdiction of offenses against the laws of this state.”), with MO. REV. STAT. § 43.190 (2017) (“The members of the patrol . . . are hereby declared to be officers of the state of Missouri and shall be so deemed and taken in all courts having jurisdiction of offenses against the laws of this state.”). 4. MO. REV. STAT. § 252.002 (2017). 5. MO. REV. STAT. § 252.070 (2017). 6. Skinner v. Ry. Labor Execs.’, 489 U.S. 602, 613–14 (1989).