statutory preclusion of judicial review under the
[…] TREATISE].1. 5 U.S.C. §§ 701-06 (1970). Section 702 provides: "A person suffering legal

wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency actionwithin the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof." Section703 provides: "The form of proceeding for judicial review is the special statutory reviewproceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in the absenceor inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action. . . in a court of competentjurisdiction." Section 704 provides: "Agency action made reviewable by statute andfinal agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject tojudicial review."