statutory preclusion of judicial review under the
[…] Freeman, 334 F.2d 570, 575(D.C. Cir. 1964) (Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act, 7 U.S.C. § 1429(1970), did not preclude judicial review of the Secretary of Agriculture's decision toallow debarment of a contractor from the program, allegedly without due process);Americana Nursing Centers, Inc. v. Weinberger, 387 F. Supp. 1116 (S.D. I1. 1975)(Medicare Act, 42 U.S.C. § 1395 (1970), does not preclude judicial review of HEW"reasonable cost determination" allegedly made in violation of due process).

Second, section 12 of the APA, 5 U.S.C. § 559 (1970), provides that "a subsequentstatute may not be held to supersede or modify... chapter 7 [Judicial Review] ...except to the extent that it does so expressly." Surprisingly, few of the decisionsconcerning statutory preclusion of judicial review by post-1946 legislation have consid-ered this requirement. In two cases dealing with the Immigration and Nationality Act of1952, 8 U.S.C. §§ 1101 et seq.