senate - assembly
[…] mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him] the secretary of________________37 state;_____38 (5) a statement that the secretary of state has been designated as its39 agent upon whom process against it may be served and the post office40 address, within or without this state, to which [the secretary of state]_ _41 a person shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him or________42 her] the secretary of state;______________________43 § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter44 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows:45 § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership46 may change its application for authority by filing with the department47 of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change48 of ........ (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the49 Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to50 the department of state.