recent decisions: antitrust law - group boycotts - private
[…] 1302 F. Supp. 459 (D.D.C. 1969).2 15 U.S.C. § 26 (1964), which provides: "Any person, firm, corporation, or associa-

tion shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, in any court of the UnitedStates having jurisdiction over the parties, against threatened loss or damage by a viola-don of the antitrust laws .... "

3 15 U.S.C. § 3 (1964) [hereinafter cited as Sherman Act], which provides: "Everycontract, combination in form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade orcommerce in... the District of Columbia... is declared illegal."