proposal date change
[…] (c)(1) This guideline does not apply to purchases of designated items which are unrelated to or incidental to Federal funding, i.e., not the direct result of a contract or agreement with, or a grant, loan, or funds disbursement to, a procuring agency.

41. CONFIDENTIALITY

The Contractor shall comply with the Confidentiality regulations, per 24 CFR 574.440. Per 24 CFR 574.440, “the grantee shall agree, and shall ensure that each project sponsor agrees, to

ensure the confidentiality of the name of any individual assisted under this part and any other information regarding individuals receiving assistance.” The Contractor shall ensure all documentation and written agreements protect the confidentiality of all individuals/agencies funded or receiving any assistance under this grant.