our partnersâ keepers? agency dimensions of partnership
[…] TEX. REV. CIV. STAT. ANN. art 6132b-3.08(d) (Supp. 1995) (registered LLP must carry at least $100,000in liability insurance or provide $100,000 in segregated funds).

80. See Hamilton, supra note 74.81. E.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 1515(c) (1993) (partner is individually liable "for his own

negligence, wrongful acts or misconduct or that of any person under his direct supervision andcontrol"); N.Y. PARTNERSHIP LAW § 26(c) (McKinney 1995) (partner is individually liable "for anynegligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by him or her or by any person under his or herdirect supervision and control while rendering professional services").

82. E.g.