oregon 900 court street ne
[…] The first provision directs the OMB to issue information quality guidelines for Federal agencies

to follow to ensure and maximize the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity of information,

including statistical information, disseminated by federal agencies.

The second provision sets out the requirements for those guidelines, including the requirement

that affected federal agencies must establish a process for people to submit correction requests

when they believe that the information quality guidelines have not been followed.

Formal Grand Jury Petition Page 8 of 16

18 USC §1035 – False Statements Related to Healthcare Matters “Whoever, in any matter involving a health care benefit program, knowingly and willfully (1)

falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact; or (2) makes any

materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any

materially false writing or document knowing the same to contain any materially false,

fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry, in connection with the delivery of or payment for

health care benefits, items, or services, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more

than 5 years, or both.”

https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/18/1035

18 USC §1001 (a) – False Statements “Except as otherwise provided in this section, whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of

the executive, legislative, or judicial branch of the Government of the United States, knowingly