oregon 900 court street ne
[…] 18 USC §2331 (Chapter 113B) – Domestic Terrorism “Definitions: As used in this chapter (5) the term “domestic terrorism” means activities that (A)

involve acts dangerous to human life that are a violation of the criminal laws of the United

States or of any State; (B) appear to be intended (i) to intimidate or coerce a civilian population;

(ii) to influence the policy of a government by intimidation or coercion; or (iii) to affect the

conduct of a government by mass destruction, assassination, or kidnapping;…”

https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/18/2331

18 USC §1031 – Major Fraud Against the United States “Whoever knowingly executes, or attempts to execute, any scheme or artifice with the intent

(1) to defraud the United States; or (2) to obtain money or property by means of false or

fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises, in any grant, contract, subcontract, subsidy,

loan, guarantee, insurance, or other form of Federal assistance, including through the Troubled

Asset Relief Program, an economic stimulus, recovery or rescue plan provided by the

Government, or the Government’s purchase of any troubled asset as defined in the Emergency

Economic Stabilization Act of 2008, or in any procurement of property or services as a prime

contractor with the United States or as a subcontractor or supplier on a contract in which there

is a prime contract with the United States, if the value of such grant, contract, subcontract,

subsidy, loan, guarantee, insurance, or other form of Federal assistance, or any constituent part

thereof, is $1,000,000 or more shall, subject to the applicability of subsection (c) of this section,

be fined not more than $1,000,000, or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.”

https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/18/1031

Formal Grand Jury Petition Page 11 of 16

18 USC §3333 – Malfeasance “A special grand jury impaneled by any district court, with the concurrence of a majority of its