motorised ducoclose

Download Motorised DucoClose

Post on 05-Jan-2016

25 views

Category:

Documents

3 download

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

FITTING INSTRUCTIONS. Motorised DucoClose. Product. Type I: Single motor operation (left- or right-side fitting). Type II: Dual motor operation (centre). Motorised DucoClose. Exploded View. Motorised DucoClose. Parts breakdown. Motorised DucoClose. Parts breakdown. Motorised DucoClose. - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

TRANSCRIPT

  • Motorised DucoCloseFITTING INSTRUCTIONS

    2006/09/08

  • ProductMotorised DucoCloseType I: Single motor operation (left- or right-side fitting)Type II: Dual motor operation (centre)

    2006/09/08

  • Exploded ViewMotorised DucoClose

    2006/09/08

  • Parts breakdown Motorised DucoClose

    Linear actuator Make : LINAKStroke length (working stroke) : 30 mm / thrust (feeding force) : 300 N

    Code : G0012445(PT050174)Stainless steel M6x35 hexagon head boltDIN 933

    Code : G0000192(PT040130)

    Double yoke bracketDual control, top-mounting

    Code : G0012443(KS060069)Self-locking M6 hexagonal nutDIN 985 stainless steel

    Code : G0000164(PT030347)Single yoke bracketSingle control, top-mounting

    Code : G0012441(KS060068)Collar bushing MFM-0610-06

    Code : G0012012(PT040132)

    2006/09/08

  • Parts breakdown Motorised DucoClose

    Stainless steel M6 washerDIN 125-A

    Code : G0000175(PT030346)Self-locking M5 hexagonal nutDIN 985 stainless steel

    Code : G0000165(PT040072)

    Countersunk M5x55 boltDIN 7991

    Code : G0000216(PT040071)Bottom foot mounting for dual operation control

    Code : G0012442(KS060069)Stainless steel M5 washerDIN 125-A

    Code : G0000176(PT050100)Bottom foot mounting for single operation control

    Code : G0012440(KS060064A)

    2006/09/08

  • Parts breakdown Motorised DucoClose

    S/steel 3.5x13 mm DIN 7504 self-drilling screw

    Code : G0000080(PT050039)

    Countersunk M5x35 boltDIN 7991

    Code : G0000217(PT060080)

    2006/09/08

  • AssemblyTYPE I : SINGLE MOTOR OPERATION (left- or right-side fitting)Motorised DucoCloseFix the single yoke bracket (G0012441) to the top of the actuator (G0012445) using the 2 collar bushings (G0012012), and secure with a M6x35 hexagon bolt (G0000192) and an M6 check nut (G0000164).

    2006/09/08

  • AssemblyTYPE I : SINGLE MOTOR OPERATION (left- or right-side operation)Motorised DucoCloseSecure the bottom foot mounting (G0012440) for single motor operation into position with two 3,5x13 mm self-drilling screws (G0000080) at 216 mm measured from the underside of the handle support bracket (G0012415, see MTI DucoClose). Make sure the support bracket fits flush with the outside of the Ducoclose.216 mm216 mm

    2006/09/08

  • AssemblyTYPE I : SINGLE MOTOR OPERATION (left- or right-side operation)Motorised DucoCloseFirst, fit the actuator (G0012445) to the bottom foot mounting with 2 collar bushings (G0012012) and fix in position using two M6x35 hexagon bolts (G0000192) and two M6 check nuts (G0000164).Next, secure the actuator on its top with a countersunk M5x35 bolt (G0000217), an M5 washer (G0000176) and an M5 (G0000165) check nut.

    2006/09/08

  • AssemblyTYPE II : DUAL MOTOR OPERATION (centre)Motorised DucoCloseFix the double yoke bracket (G0012443) to the top of the actuator (G0012445) using the 2 collar bushings (G0012012), and secure with a M6x35 hexagon bolt (G0000192) and an M6 check nut (G0000164).

    2006/09/08

  • AssemblyTYPE II : DUAL MOTOR OPERATION (centre)Motorised DucoCloseSecure the bottom foot mounting (G0012442) for dual motor operation into position with two 3,5x13 mm self-drilling screws (G0000080) at 216 mm measured from the underside of the handle support bracket (G0012415, see MTI DucoClose). Make sure the support bracket is fitted right in the middle of the DucoClose.216 mm==

    2006/09/08

  • AssemblyTYPE II : DUAL MOTOR OPERATION (centre)Motorised DucoCloseFirst, fit the actuator (G0012445) to the bottom foot mounting with 2 collar bushings (G0012012) and fix in position using two M6x35 hexagon bolts (G0000192) and two M6 check nuts (G0000164).Next, secure the actuator on its top with a countersunk M5x55 bolt (G0000216), an M5 washer (G0000176) and an M5 (G0000165) check nut.

    2006/09/08