Massey Ferguson 35 Petrol - 35 Petrol Parts Catalogue.pdf · MF 35 Petrol Quick Reference Parts Guide…

Download Massey Ferguson 35 Petrol - 35 Petrol Parts Catalogue.pdf · MF 35 Petrol Quick Reference Parts Guide…

Post on 09-Jun-2018

213 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • Massey Ferguson 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    0800 788 788

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    2WD Front Axle Photo Stock Code Description Notes

    E0002 Bolt - Radius Arm 3/8 x6 Inch. Vertical through radius yoke.

    E0004 Bolt - Front Axle 5/8 x3 Inch. Horizontal through axle leg.

    E0003 Nut 5/8 UNF For E002 & E004 Bolts

    E0009 Spindle TE 20 LH

    E0010 Spindle TE 20 RH

    E0013 King pin Repair Kit 1 side

    E0014 Hub Bearing and Seal Kit

    E0017 Hub Cap

    E0018 Stud

    E0019 Nut Wheel

    E0511 Rim Front 600x16

    E2099 Wheel Complete 600x16

    E0008 Pin Pivot

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 2

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    E0005 Bush - Pivot Pin, No Flange - Early No Flange. Up to Serial Number 4859

    E0006 Bush - Pivot Pin, with flange (2 Req.) From Serial Number 4860

    Tie Rods 2WDPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0023 Draglink End - Rear 35- 135 LH & RH

    E0022 Draglink End - Front 35- 135 LH & RH

    E1344 Tierod Rubber Boot

    Steering Box & PumpsPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0144 Steering Wheel

    E1433 Washer - MF/TEA Steering Column

    E1432 Nut Domed steering wheel

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 3

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    CoolingPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E3835 Radiator - Angled Top Hose

    E0024 Top Hose - Water

    E0027 Hose Bottom

    E0029 Hose ByPass

    E0033 Hose Engine Breather Pipe

    E0036 Thermostat 80oC

    E0038 Waterpump - Petrol Models

    E0041 Fan Belt (B38) Wide Up to Serial Number SF26224E

    E0042 Fan Belt (B40) From Serial Number SF26224E

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 4

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    EnginePhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0043 Timing Cover Seal

    E0086 Gasket Set Top 87mm

    E0087 Gasket Set Bottom

    E0093 Rocker Cover Gasket

    E0094 Sump Gasket

    E0045 Gasket - Timing Cover

    E0046 Governor Weight assembly

    E0048 Timing Chain

    E4134 Timing Cover

    ExhaustPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0095 Exhaust Manifold Gasket (1 Pr)

    E0096 Exhaust Elbow

    E0097 Gasket

    E0109 Downswept 2-Bolt exhaust Pipe

    E0099 Stud and Nut Fits Exhaust Flange & Manifold to head.

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 5

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    MufflersPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0101 Muffler - Budget *

    E0101HD Muffler - Premier Heavy Duty

    E0105 Muffler - Horizontal

    Fuel SystemPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E3130 Fuel Bowl Tap Assy

    E2968 Fuel Sediment Bowl

    E2507 Fuel Bowl Gasket 54mm

    E3657 Carburettor Zenith 24T2 Will Fit 35 & 135, but Jet on 24T2 is smaller

    E2509 Carburettor Repair Kit Zenith 24G

    E2508 Carburettor Repair Kit Zenith 28G

    Filters

    Photo Stock Code Description Notes

    E1634 Oil Filter Element

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 6

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    ClutchPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    MB9251 Clutch Kit Dual 9/11 Inch

    E0162 Clutch Cover Assembly 9 Inch Single

    E0164 Clutch Plate Main 9 inch

    E0167 Release Bearing

    E0165 Pilot Bearing

    E0169Clutch Plate 11in Main 32mm Face

    10 Sp*With 9/11 Inch Dual Clutch

    E0170 Clutch Plate 9 Inch PTO With 9/11 Inch Dual Clutch

    E0179 Release Bearing With 9/11 Inch Dual Clutch

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 7

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    Transmission & PTO Photo Stock Code Description Notes

    E1852 PTO Oil Seal 45x69x19mm Up to Serial Number 457632

    E1853 PTO Oil Seal 57x79x9mm From Serial Number 457632

    E0148 Gear lever Knob

    E0149 Gear lever Boot *

    E0183 Input Shaft Outer Seal - 6 Speed Dual 57.3 x 43.6 x 9.7mm

    E1805 Seal - Input Housing - Multipower 1-15/16 x 1-5/8 x 1/4 (49.28 x 41.4 x 6.35)

    E1806Seal - Input Housing - Multipower.

    711480952.68 x 39.8 x 14.6mm

    E0221 PTO Cover Up to Serial Number 439191

    E1862 Hydraulic Top Cover Gasket - Thin

    E1863 Gasket Side

    BrakesPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0214 Brake Lining Set (2 Wheels)

    E1877Brake shoes complete set 51mm

    wide

    E1879 Brake Drum - TEA MF

    E0305 Handbrake Repair Kit MF

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 8

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    LinkagePhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0543 Levelbox

    E1152 Stabiliser Chain

    E2011 Stabiliser Bar Adjustable 362mm > 444mm

    E2007 Stabiliser Bracket LH

    E2008 Stabiliser Bracket RH

    E2018 Pin

    E1994 Drawbar

    ElectricalPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E4137 Full Ignition Kit

    E0113 Distributor Cap - TEA / Cropmaster

    E0114 Rotor TEA

    E0115 Contact Points TEA

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 9

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    E0116 Condenser TEA

    E0117 Coil 12 Volt

    E0118 Lead Set 4 Cylinder with Coil Lead

    E0119 Spark Plug

    E0121 Ignition Switch

    E0126 Starter Motor TEA

    E0129 Generator 22amp Ventilated Ends

    E0133 Tachometer Cable Assembly

    LightingPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E3475 Headlight Universal Side Mount LH *

    E3476 Headlight Universal Side Mount RH *

    E4140 Bracket -Butler side lamp

    E4141 Light- Marker LH/RH

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 10

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    Cab & PanelworkPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0150 Bonnet Pivot Bolt

    E0197 Bolt Short 5/8 x 6 UNF * 2x Required Per Mudguard

    E0197L Bolt Long 5/8 x 8 UNF For tractors with a safety frame fitted.

    E2941Mudguard MF 35-135 LH or RH

    steel*Only available individually

    E3526Mudguard Late MF135-240 Curved

    pair Stee(NOTE: has extension to foot plate)

    Seat PansPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0152 Seat Pan - Zinc Plated

    E0152S Seat Pan - Original TEA Type

    E3278 Seat Pan Metal MF135

    Seat Covers, Cushions & Seat beltsPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0154 Cushion and Back Cover

    E0157 Cushion Complete Seat Base *

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 11

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    Paint & DecalsPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E0138Paint 1 Litre Ferguson

    Stoneleigh/Grey

    E0139 Paint 1 Litre MF Red

    E0141Paint Aerosol Ferguson Stoneleigh

    Grey

    E0142 Paint Aerosol MF Red

    E3339Paint 4 Litre Ferguson Stoneleigh

    Grey

    E3338 Paint 4 Litre MF Red Enamel

    E3678 Paint 4 Litre Primer Undercoat

    E0140 Thinners 4 Litre

    Rear AxlePhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E3675 Rim 9x28 Inch (no centre) Outer Rim Only - 6 Lug's

    E2219 Tyre 11.2/10x28

    E1192 Tyre 12.4/11x28

    E3985 Tube 11.2-28 12.4-28 TR218A

    E0213 Bolt - Rim to Disc (Pip type)

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 product lines available...just call us on 0800 788 788 we are here to help!or view online at www.agspares.co.nz 12

  • Actual stock may vary from photos

    MF 35 PetrolQuick Reference Parts Guide

    E0207 Gasket - Rear Axle Inner

    E0206 Gasket - Rear Axle Outer

    E1941 Bearing Outer Axle

    E0209 Collar - Rear Axle (Locking)

    E0204 Oil Seal Inner

    E0202 Oil Seal Outer

    E0211 Stud - Rear Wheel

    E0212 Nut - Wheel

    Workshop ManualsPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E1134 Manual Ferguson Service

    Towing Hitches & ComponentsPhoto Stock Code Description Notes

    E2005 Tractor Drawbar - Cat I

    E4696Towbar 3 Point Link Galvanised -Dual

    Cat

    Didn't find the part you were after?

    We have more than 20,000 prod