mandatory arbitration: alternative dispute resolution or
[…] 36. ld. at 7. 37. See, e.g., TEX. LAB. ConE ANN.§ 207.045(a) (West 1995) ("An individual is disqualified for

benefits if the individual left the individual~s last work voluntarily without good cause connected with the individual's work.").

38. Memorandum of Law, supra note 24, at 6-7, Exhibits D, E (on file with author). 39. United States Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. River Oaks Imaging & Diag­

nostic, Civil Action No. H-95-755 (S.D. Tex. filed March 15, 1995).