lea h. taylor v new jersey department of children and families
[…] 31. :befendant are ali guilty of negligence.

Wherefore the blatant negligence of Defendants bows disregard for federal law and tile CW A contract and downgraded tile Plaintiff's reer path, this has limited the :fmancial opportunities of Plaintiff and we will set that los at $50,000 which is the least he had forecast in the future and to that we apply a pu tive damage level of 6 times the amount o $300,000 for a totai of $350,000 which includes ·r al and punitive damages plus costs of court and fees.

Co1,1nt Conspiracy- Violation f 42 U.s; c. § 1985

1. "If two or more persons in any State or Terr ory conspire or go in disguise on the highway or on the premises of another, [firs for the purpose of depriving, either direct/ or indirectly, any person or class of persons if the equal protection of the laws, or of equal priJ•ileges and immunities under the Ia vs; or [second] for the purpose of preventing or hindering the constituted auth rifles ofany State or Territory ji·om giving

13

dgs:so £~ 50 oao

Page 14: Lea H. Taylor v New Jersey Department of Children and Families

w securing to all pr;rsons within such Stati or Territory the equal protection of the l ... in any case af.consptrcrcy set forth In t is section, if one or more persons engaged therein do, or cause to be done, any act in rther4nce of the object of such conspiracy, whereby another is iiljured in his persoi1 o property, or depriyed ofhavin~ and exercising any-right or privilege of a citize of the United States, lhe party $0 injured o deprived may have an action for the recov ry of damages occasioned by such injury or deprivation, against any one or more ofth conspirators.,.

2. 42 u.s.c. § 1985.

3. AU the Defendants were involved ina con iracy against_ Plaintiff.

4. The reassign ofPlaintiffwas unlawful and gainsthis will.