koebel submission_single spaced.docx - rutgers university  · web viewthe dod mou requires...
[…] Disclosure requirements via university policy possess additional variation. For example, some HEA policy disclosure requirements mandate specific content to be included in the university policy, such as the provision that requires universities to disclose their policies and

32 See, e.g., 20 U.S.C. § 1015a(l) (2012) (“The Secretary is authorized to issue such regulations as may be necessary to carry out this section.”).33 See, e.g., 20 U.S.C. §§ 1015-1015a (2012) (requiring universities to provide expenditure information to the National Center for Education Statistics and cost of attendance information to the Department). 34 See, e.g., § 1011 (general antidiscrimination provision); § 1015d (prohibiting the