investigation public document e&c/office vii: team payments are composed of two payments: 1) the...
[…] We continue to evaluate the financial contribution as a grant.

41 See Petitioner Rebuttal Brief, at 3-5. 42 See GOI Verification Report, at 7. 43 See Respondent Case Brief, at 11. 44 See Petitioner Rebuttal Brief, at 5. 45 See Petitioner Rebuttal Brief, at 3-5.

10

Comment 3: Whether the Department was correct to tie OPPF payments to all biodiesel sales. From the Respondent Case Brief

• If the Department does find that the OPPF payments are countervailable, it should change its decision to tie the payments to all sales of biodiesel.

• The Department should have used 19 CFR 351.525(b)(4) which states that, “if a subsidy is tied to sales to a particular market, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy only to products sold by the firm to that market” instead of 19 CFR 351.525(b)(5) which provides that “if a subsidy is tied to the production or sale of a particular product, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy only to that product.”46

• Payments from the OPPF to the respondents are only for sales that go to Pertamina and Corporindo, i.e., domestic sales of biodiesel.47