how local discrimination can promote global public … · 14-oct-15] local discrimination and...
[…] No Budgetary Data Found

Administration of RPS

26 Del. Admin. Code 3008-3.0

“3.2.15 A Retail Electricity Supplier or a Rural Electric Cooperative shall receive an additional 10% credit toward meeting the RPS for solar or wind energy installations sited in Delaware, provided that a minimum of 50% of the cost of the renewable energy equipment, inclusive of mounting components, relates to Delaware manufactured equipment.” No Budget Data Found

Indiana

Clean Energy Vehicles

I.C. § 5-22-5-8.5

“(f) The Indiana department of administration shall adopt rules or guidelines to provide a preference for the purchase or lease by state entities of clean energy vehicles manufactured wholly or partially in Indiana or containing parts manufactured in Indiana.” No Budget Data Found

Qualifications for Financial Incentives

I.C. § 8-1-37-12