how local discrimination can promote global public … · 14-oct-15] local discrimination and...
[…] Illinois Illinois Power Agency Renewable Energy Resources Fund

20 I.L.C.S. § 3855/1-56

“(b) The Illinois Power Agency Renewable Energy Resources Fund shall be administered by the Agency to procure renewable energy resources. Prior to June 1, 2011, resources procured pursuant to this Section shall be procured from facilities located in Illinois . . . Beginning June 1, 2011, resources procured pursuant to this Section shall be procured from facilities located in Illinois or in states that adjoin Illinois.” No Budget Data Found

Renewable

Portfolio Standard

20 I.L.C.S. § 3855/1-75; see also 220 I.L.C.S. § 5/16-115D

“(c) . . . renewable energy resources shall be counted for the purpose of meeting the renewable energy standards set forth in paragraph (1) of this subsection (c) only if they are generated from facilities located in the State . . .” No Budget Data Found

Iowa Rates for

alternate energy production facilities

I.C.A. § 476.43