how local discrimination can promote global public … · 14-oct-15] local discrimination and...
[…] Renewable Energy and Efficient Energy Finance Program

C.G.S.A. § 16-245aa

Requires the Connecticut Green Bank to “establish a renewable energy and efficient energy finance program . . . Said bank shall give priority to applications for grants, investments, loans or other forms of financial assistance to projects that use major system components manufactured or assembled in Connecticut.”

No Budgetary Data Found

Residential Solar Investment Program

C.G.S.A. § 16-245ff

“The Public Utilities Regulatory Authority shall provide an additional incentive of up to five per cent of the then-applicable incentive provided pursuant to this section for the use of major system components manufactured or assembled in Connecticut, and another additional incentive of up to five per cent of the then-applicable incentive provided pursuant to this section for the use of major system components manufactured or assembled in a distressed municipality . . .”

No Budgetary Data Found

Delaware

Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard Credit

26 Del. C. § 356