how local discrimination can promote global public … · 14-oct-15] local discrimination and...
[…] No Budget Data Found

Renewable

Portfolio Standard

20 I.L.C.S. § 3855/1-75; see also 220 I.L.C.S. § 5/16-115D

“(c) . . . renewable energy resources shall be counted for the purpose of meeting the renewable energy standards set forth in paragraph (1) of this subsection (c) only if they are generated from facilities located in the State . . .” No Budget Data Found

Iowa Rates for

alternate energy production facilities

I.C.A. § 476.43

“the board shall require electric utilities to . . . own alternate energy production facilities or small hydro facilities located in this state [or e]nter into long-term contracts to purchase or wheel electricity from alternate energy production facilities or small hydro facilities located in the utility’s service area.” No Budget Data Found

Renewable Energy Tax Credit

I.C.A. § 476C.1-2