how local discrimination can promote global public … · 14-oct-15] local discrimination and...
[…] No Budget Data Found

Oregon

Electricity Produced by Qualifying Systems

O.R.S. § 757-375

“(1) Any electricity produced from a qualifying system under ORS 757.370 [solar PV systems] that is physically located in this state may be used by an electric company to comply with the renewable portfolio standard established under ORS 469A.005 to 469A.210.” No Budget Data Found

Renewable Portfolio Standard

O.R.S. § 469A.025

“(6)(a) Direct combustion of municipal solid waste in a generating facility located in this state may be used to comply with a renewable portfolio standard. The qualification of a municipal solid waste facility for use in compliance with a renewable portfolio standard has no effect on the qualification of the facility for a tax credit under ORS 469B.130 to 469B.169.” No Budget Data Found

South Carolina

Distributed Energy Resource Program

Code of Laws of South Carolina 1976 § 58-39-130