how local discrimination can promote global public … · 14-oct-15] local discrimination and...
[…] $83 million annually through 2019

Page 72: HOW LOCAL DISCRIMINATION CAN PROMOTE GLOBAL PUBLIC … · 14-Oct-15] Local Discrimination and Global Public Goods 3 INTRODUCTION Since 2001, California has provided over $2 billion

14-Oct-15] Local Discrimination and Global Public Goods 72

Connecticut

Standard Service (renewable portfolio requirement)

C.G.S.A. § 16-244c

“(h)(2) an electric distribution company providing . . . standard service . . . shall . . . file with the Public Utilities Regulatory Authority for its approval one or more long-term power purchase contracts from Class I renewable energy source projects with a preference for projects located in Connecticut that receive funding from the Clean Energy Fund . . .” No Budget Data Found

Renewable Energy and Efficient Energy Finance Program

C.G.S.A. § 16-245aa