foss, et al v. king county, et al complaint case no.: 2:2009-cv-01823
[…] the nature, the location, the source, the ownership, or the control of the proceeds of

specified unlawful activity;

58. In April of 2005, SHADOW, acting as an apparent agent for KCD (no actual authority to

bind), through an acquisition agency agreement, illegally purchased the Plaintiffs

property at public auction. The funds used to purchase plaintiffs “Woods” parcel, were

the proceeds of unlawful activity. KCD, through public official, MAX PRINSEN, cannot

properly appropriate funds for KCD to bid at a public auction as they are bound by

Washington State acquisitions laws RCW 8.26.180, which states in part.

“Before the initiation of negotiations for real property, the acquiring

agency shall establish an amount which it believes to be just

compensation therefore, and shall make a prompt offer to acquire the

property for the full amount so established. In no event shall such

amount be less than the agency‟s approved appraisal of the fair market

value of such property...”

59. NAMED DEFENDANT RACKETEERS knew that KCD was not able to properly

appropriate these funds based on RCW 8.26 180. B) knowing that the transaction is

designed in whole or in part— (i) to conceal or disguise the nature, the location, the