federal communications commission fcc 97-398 rules and ...federal communications commission fcc...
[…] Page 149: Federal Communications Commission FCC 97-398 Rules and ...Federal Communications Commission FCC 97-398 6 Market Entry and Regulation of Foreign-Affiliated Entities , IB Docket 95-22,

Federal Communications Commission FCC 97-398

699 USTR Reply Comments at 9.

700 See, e.g., European Commission Comments at 2-5; DT Comments at 5-19, 22-31; KDD Comments at 3-7,7-11.

701 European Commission Comments at 2; DT Comments at 7.

702 19 U.S.C. § 2171(c)(1) (The USTR "shall issue and coordinate policy guidance to departments andagencies on basic issues of policy and interpretation arising in the exercise of international trade functionsincluding any matters considered under the auspices of the World Trade Organization.").

703 KDD Comments at 4.

149