:%:fa. - legis.state.pa.us · commonwealth of pennsylvania tuesday, september 30, 1975 journal...
[…] A. Lynch Ross Zwlkl roster. W. Manderino Ruggiero Yrycr Manmiller llyan Nnemsn. Gallagher MrCnll Saloom Speakel Gallen MeClatehy Solvatore

N A Y S 4

Hutchinson. A. Schmltt W1180n Zealfosa

section 17, Article VIII, of the constitution to add the language "or of 1975" and to change the singular storm and the singular flood to the plural "storms" and the plural "floods" so that the total language would read, ". . . storms or floods of September, 1971, of June, 1972, or of 1975." The language "or of 1975" would be the new language.

We face a deadline, Mr. Speaker. We must advertise this constitutional amendment at least 30 days prior to the next election.