environmental pollution liability and insurance law...
[…] Esq., Understanding the Valuation Issues, HB Litigation Conferences: Conference “Oil in the Gulf – Litigation and Insurance Coverage, Atlanta, U.S.A. , June 2010, p.1. 104 See, Tex.Nat.Res.Code Ann. § 40.002(d)(“The legislature declares that it is the intent of this chapter to support and complement the Oil Pollution Act of 1990.”),30 La.Rev.Stat. § 2453(B)(“The legislature declares that it is the intent of this Chapter to support and complement the Oil Pollution Act of 1990”); See, Merlin, W.C. Jr. Esq., Understanding the Valuation Issues, HB Litigation Conferences: Conference “Oil in the Gulf – Litigation and Insurance Coverage, Atlanta, U.S.A. , June 2010, p.1. 105 Merlin, W.C. Jr.