crystalline silicon photovoltaic cells, whether or not...
[…] Petitioner:

• To the extent the Department accedes to Toenergy’s request to indicate and include the name of its importer in the agency’s liquidation instructions to CBP, the Department should match importers with their corresponding exporters in liquidation instructions, to ensure the accurate assessment of antidumping duty rates.455

Department’s Position: While 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1) provides that “the Secretary normally will calculate an assessment rate for each importer of subject merchandise covered by the review,” the Department does not calculate a margin for separate rate companies. Toenergy is a separate rate respondent whose dumping margin is based on the dumping margins calculated for mandatory respondents.