burlington no. r. co. v. maintenance employes, 481 u.s. 429 (1987)
[…] no differently from other industries in this regard.7

    21 We first consider petitioners' argument that § 4's ban on injunctions is

    inapplicable to this case because the controversy is not one "involving or 

    growing out of" a "labor dispute" under § 4 of the Norris-LaGuardia Act.

    22 Section 13(c) of the Norris-LaGuardia Act states that "[t]he term 'labor dispute'

    includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment . . .regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of 

    employer and employee." 29 U.S.C. § 113(c). Section 13(a) provides in

     pertinent part that: "[a] case shall be held to involve or to grow out of a labor 

    dispute when the case involves persons who are engaged in the same industry. .

    . ." § 113(a). If this statutory language is accorded its plain meaning, BMWE's

    dispute with Maine Central over the terms and conditions of employment is

    unquestionably a labor dispute, and the secondary activity against petitioners

    grows out of that dispute.