buckman laboratories - cadet
[…] 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart RRR, Standards of Performance for Volatile Organic Compound Emissions From Synthetic Organic Chemical Manufacturing Industry (SOCMI) Reactor Processes:

The permittee is a batch manufacturer of organic chemicals, therefore the permittees batch manufacturing reactor processes are exempt from the requirements of this subpart in accordance with 40 CFR 60.700(c)(1) which states, “Any reactor process that is designed and operated as a batch operation is not an affected facility.”

Construction Permit Revisions Permit Condition (EU0060) – 001,Construction Permit #1097-026, Issued October 28, 1997