buckingham35
[…] purchase price to EnergyNet for disbursement to the Trustee less EnergyNet’s commission and

other payments as directed by the Trustee, i.e., cure amounts. By this Motion, the Trustee

requests authority to consummate the sales to the winning bidders (as determined by the

EnergyNet bidding process) and, subject to the terms of any order approving EnergyNet’s

employment, pay EnergyNet’s commission in connection with such transactions.

Basis for Relief

A. The Proposed Sales are Within the Trustee’s Sound Business Judgment

40. Section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that “[t]he trustee, after notice and

a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the

estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). Moreover, section 105(a) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that

Case 15-13441 Doc 35 Filed 09/22/15 Entered 09/22/15 19:47:14 Desc Main Document Page 15 of 22

Page 16: Buckingham35

- 16 -