awarding costs and attorneys' fees in international
[…] Based on thischaracterization, the following fee-shifting rules would be considered procedural, see FED. R.Civ. P. 68 (providing that if a complaining party rejects a settlement offer and the judgment isno greater than the amount offered, the complaining party must pay the costs incurred afterthe offer was made); FED. R. Civ. P. 11 (providing for sanctions, including attorneys' fees, ifan attorney or unrepresented party signs a pleading, written motion or other paper in badfaith), and the following would be considered to be substantive, see Racketeer Influencedand Corrupt Organization Act, 18 U.S.C. § 1964(c) (1994) ("Any person injured in his busi-ness or property by reason of a violation of section 1962 of this chapter ... shall recoverthreefold the damages he sustains and the cost of the suit, including a reasonable attorney'sfee."); Miss. CODE ANN. § 27-105-329 (1972) (providing that if a county depository fails topay warrants drawn on public funds, the depository must pay the county's collection ex-penses, including counsel fees).