arecibo & aguadilla regional wastewater … & aguadilla regional wastewater treatment plants...
[…] Because Petitioners’ arguments on appeal in support of their allegation thatthe Region allowed untimely revisions in violation of section 125.59(d)(1) werenot raised for the Region’s consideration during the public comment period, wewill not entertain them on appeal.

50 See supra note 49 (stating that persons seeking Board review must demonstrate that argu-ments were raised during the public comment period or were otherwise not reasonably available); seealso 40 C.F.R. § 124.13 (“all persons * * * who believe any condition of a draft permit is inappropri-ate * * * must raise all reasonably ascertainable issues and submit all reasonably available argu-ments supporting their position by the close of the public comment period”); In re Avon Custom Mix-ing, 10 E.A.D. 700, 708 n.16 (EAB 2002) (noting Petitioners’ failure to provide any documentationindicating that argument was not reasonably available during public comment period).