right of way manual forms and examples...
[…] ALL ITEMS MUST BE COMPLETED BY APPRAISER
CALL NUMBER
APPRAISER’S NAME
APPRAISER’S TIN
BID AMOUNT ($)
WV LICENSE NUMBER
CONTRACT APPRAISER’S PROPOSAL
COUNTY
NAME OF PROJECT
PROJECT NUMBER
BIDS TO BE RECEIVED UNTIL 4 O’CLOCK P.M. ____________ AT THE OFFICE OF THE
DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS, RIGHT OF WAY DIVISION, CHARLESTON, WEST VIRGINIA,
ROOM 820, OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR, STATE CAPITOL COMPLEX, BUILDING 5.
NOTICE TO CONTRACT APPRAISERS
ALL PAPERS BOUND WITH OR ATTACHED TO THE PROPOSAL FORM
ARE A NECESSARY PART THEREOF AND MUST NOT BE DETACHED.
APPENDIX 7-12
A F F I D A V I T West Virginia Code §5A-3-10a states: No contract or renewal of any contract may be awarded by the state or any of its political subdivisions to any vendor or prospective vendor when the vendor or prospective vendor or a related party to the vendor or prospective vendor is a debtor and the debt owned is an amount greater than one thousand dollars in the aggregate DEFINITIONS: “Debt” means any assessment, premium, penalty, fine, tax or other amount of money owed to the state or any of its political subdivisions because of a judgment, fine, permit violation, license assessment,