application.to.stay.closing.of.cases.10.29.09 (1) (1)
[…] preventing the underlying assets of the entities from becoming part of the Estates—which is
exactly what Goldberg totally disregarded in these cases.
6 The Court should note Goldberg’s affirmation dated July 30, 1996 at ¶2-3 in which he admits that hemet with MHT and Otterbourg shortly after he was appointed privately together without stating what
the conversations were about and vouched for Mr. Gitter’s disinteredness—also a violation of Bankr.
R. 2014 (a). (See Exhibit “G” hereto.) (Upon a full review of these cases, one cannot but come to the
conclusion that Goldberg was in violation of 18 U.S.C. §152 (6) “[by] knowingly and fraudulently gives,
offers, receives, or attempts to obtain any money or property, remuneration, compensation, reward,
advantage, or promise thereof for acting or forbearing to act [for MHT]” in these cases.) 7 See a sample of the substantial correspondence between Richard Gerard, Esq., Vice President and
Assistant General Counsel of Chemical to Glen Rice, Esq. at Otterbourg, at Exhibit “H.”8 See Mr. Goldberg’s Bankr.