application.to.stay.closing.of.cases.10.29.09 (1) (1)
[…] recover on behalf of all the partnerships and corporations.
-
8/19/2019 Application.to.Stay.closing.of.Cases.10.29.09 (1) (1)
5/88
- 4 -
• Thus, Goldberg finished what MHT had started—the fraudulent conduct of the
Banks’ aiding and abetting the breach of fiduciary duties owed to Donna by converting non-
debtor property into “debtor” property.
• The taking of property which was sold to satisfy MHT’s and other creditors
without 11 U.S.C.§363 hearings, without notice, findings of fact or conclusions of law—all of
which sales were all objected to by Donna, therefore requiring Notice and Hearing (§363(c)(2)) –
which never happened (with the exception of Yorkville)—and were therefore void since
Goldberg failed to “segregate and account [to Donna] for any cash collateral in the trustee’s
possession, custody or control” as he was required to do under 11 U.S.C. §363 (c) (4).
• Thus, every single sale of non-debtor property, and all of it was non-debtor
property, by Goldberg—each of which was objected to by Donna—was a direct violation of §363