acts and joint resolutions€¦ · (6) for sales of nondonated alcohol from a wholesaler to the...
[…] Such injunction shall be issued without bond. A single act in violation of the provisions of this chapter shall be sufficient to authorize the issuance of an injunction.” Definition of “motor vehicle” revised SECTION 2. Section 56-15-10(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: “(a) ‘Motor vehicle’ means any motor driven vehicle required to be registered pursuant to Section 56-3-110. This definition does not include motorcycles, or new recreational vehicles as defined in Section 56-14-10.”

Page 51: Acts and Joint Resolutions€¦ · (6) For sales of nondonated alcohol from a wholesaler to the nonprofit organization for use and onpremises consumption at the - special nonprofit

No. 51) OF SOUTH CAROLINA General and Permanent Laws--2017

261