acts and joint resolutions€¦ · (6) for sales of nondonated alcohol from a wholesaler to the...
[…] Page 356: Acts and Joint Resolutions€¦ · (6) For sales of nondonated alcohol from a wholesaler to the nonprofit organization for use and onpremises consumption at the - special nonprofit

STATUTES AT LARGE (No. 93 General and Permanent Laws--2017

566

(G) A mortgage broker licensee may develop, maintain, and test disaster recovery plans for all records that are maintained.” Mortgage broker continuing education, South Carolina law required SECTION 14. Section 40-58-67(A)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: “(1) Licensees must complete at least eight hours of continuing professional education annually, which must include at least one hour on South Carolina laws and regulations. Continuing education credit may be granted only for the year in which the class is taken and may not be granted for the same course in successive years. The continuing professional education completed must be reported to the administrator annually. Course providers must maintain records of attendees for two years after the course.” Authorization to license a loan originator’s personal residence SECTION 15. Section 40-58-110(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: “(A)(1) In addition to the initial nonrefundable license application fee of five hundred fifty dollars required by Section 40-58-50, first time mortgage broker