· a 6-foot cyclone fence will replace barbed wire fencing around the perimeter of the park. the...
[…] Page 7:  · A 6-foot cyclone fence will replace barbed wire fencing around the perimeter of the park. The area will include a soccer field, compacted gravel walking paths, a fenced, off-leash

ADMINISTRATIVE REQUIREMENTS The Contractor shall comply with the following requirements and standards:

1. For governmental and public agencies: • OMB Circular A-87, "Cost Principles for State and Local Governments" • 24 CFR 85, "Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to

State, Local and Federally Recognized Indian Tribal Governments," as modified by 24 CFR 570.502(a)

• OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of State and Local Governments and Non-Profit Organizations"

2. For non-governmental agencies: • OMB Circular A-122, "Cost Principles for Non-Profit Organizations" • 24 CFR 84, "Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education, Hospitals,

and Other Non-Profit Organizations," as modified by 24 CFR 570.502(b) • OMB Circular A-133, "Audits of State and Local Governments and Non-Profit

Organizations"

ANTI-LOBBYING By signing this Agreement the Contractor certifies that, to the best of its knowledge and belief: