6560-50-p environmental protection agency...this document is a prepublication version, signed by...
[…] • Clarifying that 40 CFR 63.4313(a) applies to all records that were submitted as reports electronically via the EPA’s CEDRI and adding text to the same provision to clarify that the ability to maintain electronic copies does not affect the requirement for facilities to make records, data, and reports available upon request to a delegated air agency or the EPA as part of an on-site compliance evaluation;

• Amending a reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4342(f) to harmonize the requirement with the same reporting requirement in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(4) that requires the same statement to be reported if “there were no deviations from the emission limitations in §§ 63.4290, 63.4292, and 63.4293”;

• Revising one instance in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(7)(i)(B) to add a reference for an equation that is missing by adding “6” to the list of equations cited in 40 CFR 63.4311(a)(7)(i)(B) so that the citation reads “Equations 4, 4A, 5, 6, and 7 of § 63.4331”;